Return to Headlines

PA Prep Live Fall 2021 ALL AREA CHES-MONT

Fall 2021 All-Area

2021 Daily Local/PA Prep Live All-Ches-Mont

 

Boys Cross Country Team:
First Team: Brendan Flynn, Downingtown East, Caiden Leen, Downingtown East, Chris Walsh, Downingtown East, Richard Planck, Downingtown West.
Second Team: James Smith, Downingtown East, Owen Hibshman, Downingtown East, Ryan Christman, Downingtown East

 

Girls Cross Country Teams:
First Team: Carolyn Tarpley, Downingtown West, Taylor Rochon, Downingtown West, Emily Steinberg, Downingtown East
Second Team: Bridget Howe, Downingtown West, Madison Brown, Downingtown East

 

Field Hockey Teams:
First Team: Ciara Margetich, Downingtown West
Second Team: Ashley Plzak, Downingtown West
Honorable Mention: Alyssa Freeman, Downingtown West

 

Football Teams:
First Team: Offense: RB – Bo Horvath, Downingtown East, Will Mahmud, Downingtown West, WR – Mike Giardino, Downingtown East, OL – Drew Shelton, Downingtown West, Kyle Kacmar, Downingtown East, Ozzie Ortega, Connor Kelly, Downingtown East, TE – George Bousum, Downingtown East
Defense: DL –Drew Shelton, Downingtown West, LB –Sam Barton, Downingtown East, Will Mahmud, Downingtown West, DB – Mike Waite, Downingtown East, Elijah Ford, Downingtown West, Brady Dennis, Downingtown East, P – Evan Wickersham, Downingtown West.
Second Team: Offense: WR –Elijah Ford, Downingtown West, OL –Cooper Young, Downingtown West, TE – Ryan Campbell, Downingtown West
Defense: DL –Chad Lovenguth, Downingtown East, LB –Xander Hearns, Downingtown East, Ryan Waters, Downingtown West
Honorable Mention: DL –Heath Williams, Downingtown West, DB –Dalton Downie, Downingtown West, OL – Adham Aboura, Downingtown East, QB – Jamy Jenkins,  Downingtown East

 

Boys Golf Teams:
First Team: Jake Leon, Downingtown East, Jr.
Honorable Mention: Dylan Gute. Downingtown East, Bret Bergey, Downingtown West, Jack Renihan, Downingtown West

 

Boys Soccer Teams:
All-Southeastern Pa. — Matt Lohr, Downingtown West
First Team: Kyle McWilliams, Sr., Downingtown West, Kevin Schmeidel, Sr., Downingtown
West, Matt Lohr, Jr., Downingtown West, Brendan Rosinsky, Sr., Downingtown East
Second Team: James Blake, Jr., Downingtown East, JJ Burke, Sr., Downingtown East, John Waner, Jr., Downingtown East, Zack Killpatrick, Soph., Downingtown West, Aiden Primanti, Sr., Downingtown West
Honorable Mention: Luke Rison, Sr., Downingtown East, Advik Babalani, Sr., Downingtown East, Ian Strong, Sr., Downingtown West, Austin Deamer, Jr., Downingtown West

 

Girls Soccer Teams:
Second Division MVP; All-Southeastern Pa. — Ava Minnier, Downingtown West
First Team: Ava Rightmire, Jr., Downingtown West, Ava Minnier, Sr., Downingtown West, Caroline McDonald, Sr., Downingtown East, Madison Shumate, Soph., Downingtown East.
Second Team: Lauren Reimold, Jr., Downingtown East, Nicole Prendergast, Sr., Downingtown East, Hailey Coyle, Jr., Downingtown West
Honorable Mention: Bailey Horvath, Soph., Downingtown East, Karly Murlless, Jr., Downingtown East, Molly Walsh, Sr., Downingtown East, Kylie Seckinger, Jr., Downingtown West

 

Girls Tennis Teams:
S
ingles: Sophia Koons, Downingtown West, Alyssa DeHart, Downingtown West.
Doubles: Sophia Koons-Alyssa DeHart, Downingtown West, Sonali Lotlikar-Rea Lotlikar, Downingtown West

 

Girls Volleyball Teams:
First Team: Claudia Bournazel, Sr., Downingtown West, Jenna Schuda, Sr., Downingtown West
Second Team: Ava Hogarth, Sr., Downingtown East, Camryn Turner, Jr., Downingtown West
Honarable Mention: Erynne Long, Jr., Downingtown East, Ava Truchan, Sr., Downingtown East, Grace Poluch, Sr., Downingtown West, Jill Arowsmith, Sr., Downingtown West