2018-2019 Committee Chairs

  • Art Show &Art Room Helpers
    Lisa Denny
    973-979-4654
     
    Jeanne Czubaroff
    484-432-1198
     
    Aparna Golla
    610-425-2126
     
     
    Assembly
    Amber Summers
    484-467-3731
     
    Lauren Petrie
    484-744-6322
     
     
    Bingo
    Kara Butler
    610-431-7929
      
    OPEN - co-chair
     
     
    Book Fair
    Shashi Horakeraiah
    402-541-6428
     
    Jyothi Godavarthi
    610-450-4759
     
    Kellie Feehan
    267-664-5445
     
    Aparna Golla
    610-425-2126
     
     
    Directory/Communications
    Dawn Catteau
    484-202-8219
     
    Lauren Petrie
    484-744-6322
     
    Natalie Lucca
    484-341-8582
     
     
    EZ Money  
    Manisha Jain
    734-262-5274
     
     
    Fall Ball
    Suzanne Hoyes
    610-592-5066
     
    Arpita Srivastava
    484-794-9173
     
     
    Fifth Grade Committee
    Dawn Catteau
    484-202-8219
     
    Laura Woerner
    703-304-5926
     
    Suzanne Hoyes
    610-592-5066
     
    OPEN - co-chairs
     
     
    Garden Committee
    Madhu Gurthy
    484-557-3092
    email
     
    OPEN - co-chairs
     
     
     
  • Holiday Event
    OPEN - co-chairs
     
     
    International Night 
    Arpita Srivastava
    484-794-9173
     
    OPEN - co-chair
     

    Invention Convention
    Arpita Srivastava
    484-794-9173
     
    Shilpa Kumar
    908-625-8897
     
     
    Parent2Parent
    Communities that Care
    Lauren Petrie
    484-744-6322
     
     
    Publicity
    Laura Woerner
    703-304-5926
     
    April Joyce
    207-577-1976
     
    OPEN - co-chair
     
     
    School Sign
    Stacey Espenlaub
    610-420-0320
     
     
    School Store
    Lara Perrault
    610-806-2974
    email 
     
    OPEN - co-chair
     
     
    Ted-Ed
    Kelly Hagelauer
    610-458-5501
     
    Dawn Catteau
    484-202-8219
    email
     
     
    Teacher/Staff Appreciation
    Katie Thompson
    410-804-3001
     
    Madhu Gurthy
    484-557-3092
     
     
    Turkey Drive 
    April Joyce
    207-577-1976
     
     
    Variety Show 
    Dawn Catteau
    484-202-8219
     
    Arpita Srivastava
    484-794-9173
     
    Shilpa Kumar
    908-625-8897
     
    Hema Khetrapal
    714-600-2679
     
    Tessa Jenkins
    215-805-9252
     
     
     
     
  • Spring Fair
    Suzanne Hoyes
    610-592-5066
     
    Laura Woerner
    703-304-5926
     
    Business Donations
    Dawn Catteau
    484-202-8219
    email
     
    Food
    Manisha Jain
    734-262-5274
     
    Cake Walk
    Karen McDonald
    609-304-3751
    email

    Games
    Chris Haughey
    610-321-0979
    email
     
    Raffle Baskets
    Lisa Denny
    973-979-4654
    email
      
    Kathy Fioravanti
    610-733-0683
    email
      
    Jeanne Czubaroff
    484-432-1198
    email
     
    Volunteers
    Tessa Jenkins
    215-805-9252
    email
     
    OPEN (co-chair) 
     
    Prizes
    Rachel Quay
    484-639-4477
     
    Deb Weinstein
    484-341-8583
     
     
    Yearbook  
    Karen McDonald
    609-304-3751
     
    Lauren Petrie*
    484-744-6322
     
     
    *Contact for questions
    about ordering/Jostens