•                                        School Board
     

                   Front row seated– left to right: Jane Bertone, Dr. Emilie Lonardi, Carl Croft

    Back row - left to right: Barbara Albright, Jamie Mehler, Lee Wisdom, Ted Rauth, Rebecca Britton, Colleen Cranney, David Kring

     
    MEETINGS:
    The Board, Committtee of the Whole and Curriculum Committee meetings take place in the  James E. Watson, Jr. Staff Development Room of the District's Administrative Offices, 540 Trestle Place in Downingtown.
    • Committee of the Whole -  1st Wednesday of month starting at 6:30 p.m.
    • Monthly Board Meeting - 2nd Wednesday of month at 7:00 p.m.
    • Curriculum Committee - Monthly starting at 1:30 p.m.  Dates on district calendar and listed on Curriculum Committee webpage
  • President Jane Bertone

    420 William St.
    Downingtown, PA 19335
    610-269-2164
    Director - Region 7 (Downingtown WN, EE, EW, WS) 
    Term expires: 2019 

     

    Barbara Albright

    1983 West Strasburg Rd.
    Coatesville, PA 19320
    610-486-6011
    Director - Region 8 (East Caln 2, West Bradford 2, 4) 
    Term expires: 2021 
     
     

    Colleen Cranney 

    533 Summercroft Dr.
    Exton, PA 19341
    610-594-7751
    Director - Region 5 (Uwchlan 2, 8, East Caln 1)
    Term expires: 2019 
     
     

    Jamie Mehler 

    1511 Sawtimber Tr.
    West Chester, PA 19380
    484-593-4258 
    Director - Region 9 (West Bradford 1, 3, 5) 
    Term expires: 2019 

     

    Lee Wisdom

    1531 Dowlin Forge Rd.
    Downingtown, PA 19335
    484-364-6040
    Director - Region 6 (Uwchlan 6, 7) 
    Term expires: 2021  
  • Vice President Carl Croft

    6 Sussex Place
    Downingtown, PA 19335
    610-269-6645
    Director - Region 3 (East Brandywine N1, N2, S)
    Term expires: 2019
     
     

    Rebecca Britton

    211 Andover Drive 
    Exton, PA 19341
    215-776-7516
    rbritton@dasd.org
    Director - Region 4 (Uwchlan 1, 3, 4, 5, 9) 
    Term expires: December 2021

     

    David Kring

    841 Tally Ho Lane
    Chester Springs, PA 19425
    610-451-5997
    Director - Region 2 (Upper Uwchlan 3, West Pikeland)
    Term expires: 2021
     
     

    Ted Rauth

    30 Messner Lane
    Glenmoore, PA 19343
    610-942-4669
    Director - Region 1 (Upper Uwchlan 1, 2, Wallace)
    Term expires: 2019